Home > ABF Honour Boards > Australian Asia-Pacific Youth Teams

Australian Asia-Pacific Youth Teams

Australian Asia-Pacific Youth Teams (formerly Far East Youth Teams)
Under 26 Under 21
2018 5th (Michael Doecke)
Renee Cooper
Tomer Libman
Francesca McGrath
Matthew Smith
Andrew Spooner
Jamie Thompson
     
2017 5th (John Newman)
Charles McMahon
John McMahon
Nicholas Ranson
Christopher Rhodes
Matthew Smith
Jamie Thompson
2017 4th Girls Teams (Under 25)
(Christy Geromboux)
Renee Cooper
Kirstyn Fuller
Francesca McGrath
Ailsa Peacock
Lakshmi Sunderasan
2015 3rd (Nye Griffiths)
Renee Cooper
Shane Harrison
Maxim Henbest
Ella Pattison
Jamie Thompson
Stephen Williams
     
2013 1st (Grant Kilvington)
Maxim Henbest
Peter Hollands
Justin Howard
Nathan Howard
Ellena Moskovsky
Lauren Travis
     
2011 4th (Cathy Mill)
Nathan Howard
Alex Lockwood
Liam Milne
Jane Reynolds
Michael Whibley
Orlando Wu
2011 1st (Nye Griffiths)
Daniel Braun
Shane Harrison
Ellena Moskovsky
Jamie Thompson
Lauren Travis
Stephen Williams
2010 1st (Michael Prescott)
Adam Egdtton
Nabil Edgtton
Shane Harrison
Justin Howard
Andy Hung
Michael Whibley
2010 2nd (Kieran Dyke)
Daniel Braun
Laura Ginnan
Maxim Henbest
Ellena Moskovsky
Lauren Travis
Stephen Williams
2009 1st (C.Mill) A.Edgtton C.Hoi Ming
P.Hollands J.Howard L.Matheson A.Morris
2009 5th (C.Mill)
L.Ginnan S.Harrison N.Howard E.Moskovsky
S.Schulz S.Williams
2008 PABF Congress (C.Mill) M.Doecke N.Edgtton P.Hollands
J.Howard A.Hung W.Jenner-O’Shea
 
2007 1st (C.Mill) A.Edgtton N.Edgtton N.Griffiths
P.Hollands A.Hung G.Ware
 
2006 3rd M.Doecke N.Griffiths M.Porter G.Ware(C)  
2005 2nd (J.Roberts) G.Feiler D.Geromboux M.Porter
G.Ware
 
2004 N/A    
2003 dnp    
2002 5th (P.Gue) M.Abrahams M.Wilkinson N.Croft
A.Lasocki L.Gold K.Wan
 
2001 1st (P.Smith) P.Brayshaw G.Dupont N.Croft
L.Matthews S.Brayshaw M.Raisin
 
1999 2nd (P.Newman) L.Gold K.Robb P.Brayshaw
G.Dupont N.Croft L.Matthews
 
1998 4th (M.McManus) C.Baker T.Nunn P.Brayshaw
M.Raisin M.Jappe J.Maddison
 
1997 nil    
1995 5th (S.Mullamphy) M.Jappe S.White
B.Hutchinson K.Robb G.Pocock D.Appleton
 
1994 3rd (S.Mullamphy) D.Appleton M.Green A.Pitt
J.Pitt I.Casselton G.Pocock
 
1993 1st (B.Thompson) D.Appleton M.Green
R.Fruewirth D.Thompson B.Hutchinson A.Sarten
 
1991 2nd (P.Marston) R.Fruewirth M.Mullamphy
J.Fust D.Thompson G.Pocock P.Yovich
 
1990 1st (A.Reiner) R.Fruewirth B.Thompson
M.Mullamphy J.Wallis P.Newman J.Spooner