Home > ABF Honour Boards > Australian Open Team Playoff

Australian Open Team Playoff

Australian Open Team Playoff (via aob before 1978, Z7 odd from 1991)
2017/18 Joachim Haffer-Philip Markey Andy Hung-Sartaj Hans Max Henbest-David Wiltshire
2017 David Beauchamp Peter Gill Peter Hollands Justin Howard Andrew Peake
Matthew Thomson
2016 Peter Gill Sartaj Hans Bill Jacobs Tony Nunn Andrew Peake Ben Thompson
2015 Michael Courtney Nye Griffiths Liam Milne Griff Ware Michael Wilkinson Paul Wyer
2014 Ron Klinger-Andrew Peake Peter Gill-Matthew Thomson Griff Ware-Michael Wilkinson
2013 George Bilski Terry Brown(c) Avi Kanetkar Robert Krochmalik Paul Lavings
Matthew Thomson
2012 Terry Brown Avi Kanetkar Robert Krochmalik Paul Lavings David Lilley Zolly Nagy
2011 Ishmael Del’Monte Nabil Edgtton Paul Gosney Hugh Grosvenor Sartaj Hans Tony Nunn
2010 Peter Gill-Paul Gosney Sartaj Hans-Tony Nunn Arjuna DeLivera-Ian Robinson
2009 D.Appleton R.Brightling A.DeLivera P.Reynolds I.Robinson I.Thomson
2008 R.Klinger-M.Mullamphy P.Gill-R.Richman R.Brightling-I.Thomson
2007 M.Green P.Gumby R.Jedrychowski W.Lazer B.Neill A.Peake
2006 P.Gumby-W.Lazer S.Hans-T.Nunn H.Grosvenor-P.Marston
2005 S.Hans D.Horton P.Markey P.Marston T.Nunn M.Thomson
2004 S.Hans-T.Nunn R.Klinger-B.Neill T.Brown-P.Gue
2003 I.DelMonte R.Fruewirth R.Richman M.Thomson T.Antoff A.Simpson
2002 G.Gaspar-R.Richman P.Marston-I.DelMonte M.McManus-T.Nunn
2001 B.Noble G.Bilski T.Brown P.Gue P.Fordham M.Prescott
2000 S.Burgess P.Marston P.Newman M.Thomson M.Mullamphy R.Richman
1999 J.Rothfield C.Rothfield K.Bagchi S.Browne I.DelMonte R.Richman
1998 B.Travis E.Havas W.Jacobs B.Thompson H.Grosvenor A.Wilsmore
1997 J.Rothfield C.Rothfield K.Bagchi S.Browne S.Burgess R.Richman
1996 J.Roberts M.Thomson B.Neill A.Walsh E.Chadwick D.Beauchamp
1995 P.Marston G.Kozakos J.Roberts M.Thomson H.Grosvenor P.Gue
1994 S.Browne R.Mann S.Hinge B.Thompson R.Fruewirth R.Richman
1993 G.Bilski T.Brown P.Gill W.Lazer R.Klinger D.Lilley
1992 G.Bilski T.Brown H.Grosvenor P.Gue D.Middleton G.Smolanko
1991 G.Bilski T.Brown A.Kaljo W.Malaczynski P.Lavings P.Marston
1990 S.Browne S.Burgess P.Marston E.Otvosi R.Richman T.Seres
1989 R.Klinger D.Lilley J.Lester G.Lorentz
1988 S.Burgess P.Marston R.Klinger D.Lilley J.Lester G.Lorentz
1987 J.Borin N.Borin R.Klinger D.Lilley N.Rosendorff P.Smith
1986 D.Anderson Z.Nagy S.Burgess P.Marston T.Seres R.Smilde
1985 P.Fordham E.Griffin M.Hughes D.Zines B.Neill A.Walsh
1984 S.Burgess P.Marston P.Gill R.Klinger J.Lester G.Lorentz
1983 S.Browne F.Theeman S.Burgess P.Marston B.Neill A.Walsh
1982 M.Borewicz M.Watson P.Lavings J.Lester A.Reiner R.Richman
1981 R.Cummings T.Seres P.Lavings G.Lorentz W.Jacobs D.Smith
1980 R.Cummings S.Browne R.Klinger P.Lavings T.Seres R.Smilde
1979 R.Cummings T.Seres B.Neill A.Walsh A.Reiner R.Richman
1978 R.Cummings T.Seres P.Lavings M.McMahon G.Lorentz O.Minc