Teachers

Education-Header
 
Teacher Training Teacher Profiles Learn Bridge Stay In Touch
Accredited Teaching Club Profiles Honorary Teaching Fellows

ABF Teacher Trainers

Joan Butts 
National Teaching
Coordinator

Cath Whiddon
Teacher Trainer

Susan Falkingham
Teacher Trainer

Ed Barnes

Ed Barnes
Teacher Trainer

 


ABF Accredited Teachers

Click on a teacher’s name to view their profile. 

New South Wales

Ballina Bridge Club
Anne Jackson
Rebecca Rogers

Bathurst & District Bridge Club
Barbara Woolfe
Alan Sims

Bega Valley Bridge Club
Chris Maxted

Brisbane Water Bridge Club
Christine Hadaway 
Sylvia Foster
Louis-Marie Koolen

Bungendore Bridge Club
Fred Heywood

Cootamundra Bridge Club
Jennifer Kozman

Glen Bridge Club
Sandra McBain

Grange Bridge Club
Donelle Foate

Gunnedah Bridge Club
Sandra Curran & Dianne Hasler

 

 

Hawks Nest Bridge Club
Leslie Falla

Hunters Hill Bridge Club
Carol Sheldrake

Illawarra Bridge Association
Jill MacRae
Frances Lyon
Marie Pickering

Kiama Bridge Club
Ann Blue
Ian Blue

Maitland Bridge Club
Jenny Coyle
Wendy Rissler

Narrabeen Bridge Club
Jill Sherlock

North Shore Bridge Club
Craig Mietzke

Orange Bridge Club
Jenny King

Parramatta Bridge Club
Margaret East
Kathy Duke

Pennant Hills Bridge Club
Siamak Parsanejad

Peninsula Bridge Club
Cath Whiddon
Susan Falkingham
Vickie Busteed
Lynn Baker
Anne Small
Jennifer Ardill 
Susan Oxfeldt Jensen
Sandie Rooke

Port Stephens Bridge Club
Trish Thatcher

Randwick Bridge Club
Stuart Packington 

Southern Highlands Bridge Club
Judith Capps

Tilligerry Bridge Club
Paul Rooms

Toronto Bridge Club
Josephine Most
Beryl Jackson
Jack Carson 

Matt Raj Mal

 


Queensland

Arana Contract Bridge Club
Jim Taylor 
Dawn Benes
Kathleen Le Voi
Michael Le Voi

Caloundra Contract Bridge Club
Kelly Barber 
Bob Hannam

Dalby Bridge Club
Rebecca Knight

Gold Coast Bridge Club
Lynley Jenkins
Dot Piddington

Goondiwindi Bridge Club
Paula Lennon

Gympie Bridge Club
Jennifer Hollingworth
Jenz Davidson

 

Kenmore Bridge Club
Anne Russell
Graham Rusher
Loraine King 

Redland Bridge Club
Deirdre Giles
John Dunne

Sunnybank Bridge Club
Laurelle McDonnell
Janet Loosmore
Bernadette Dwyer

Surfers Paradise Bridge Club
Birgitt Bingham
Kay Watkinson
Michael Witham
Barbara Rydon
Jan Ralph
John Wilson
Dimity Burke

Tableland Bridge Club
May Maidment

Tamborine Mountain Bridge Club
John Youngman
Denise Merrin

Toowong Bridge Club
Sandra Mulcahy
Sue Eix
Ming Yang
Robyn Stevens 

 

 

Malcolm & Lyn Carter
Diane Arnold 

 


Victoria

Bayside Bridge Club
Jan Clyne

Benalla Bridge Club
Marjorie Phillips

Bendigo Bridge Club
Kerry Delcourt

Bridge At Tivoli
Alfred Branicki

Geelong Bridge Club
Dot Read 
Linda Johnston

Knox Bridge Club
Stella Hammond

Moonee Valley Bridge Club
Barbara Conquest 

Rye Beach Bridge Club
Margaret Morgan

Yarra Valley Bridge Club
Nena Reid

 

 

 

 

 


Australian Capital Territory

Canberra Bridge Club
Barbara Toohey
Jeanette Grahame
Ann Pettigrew

55Plus Seniors Club Tuggeranong
Margaret Kennedy  


South Australia

Bridge in the Barossa
Jill & Evan Allanson 

Bridge in the City
Jinny Fuss

Gawler & District Bridge Club
Margaret Neumeister
Herb Neumeister
Ray Jones

 

Glenelg Contract Bridge Club
Arthur Porter 
Bill Jensen

North Adelaide Community
Centre Bridge Club

Julia and Bruce Hendry

South Australian Bridge Association
John Smith
Angela Norris
Wendy Hopkins 
Ingrid Cooke

 

 

 

 


Western Australia

Bayswater Bridge Club
Sandy Sutton-Mattocks 

Bunbury Bridge Club
Esther & Colin Saunders

City of Melville Bridge Club
Noel Daniel
Bill Symons

Joondalup Bridge Club
David Wheaton

South Perth Bridge Club
Jan Howell