Home > ABF Honour Boards > National Youth Teams

National Youth Teams

National Youth Teams
2017 Andi Boughey Matthew Brown Brad Johnston Nicholas Mitchell
2016 Daniel Braun Adam Edgtton Nabil Edgtton Maxim Henbest
2015 Daniel Braun Nabil Edgtton Jamie Thompson Stephen Williams
2014 Rhys Cooper Shane Harrison Ella Pattison Sam Schulz
2013 Peter Hollands Justin Howard Ellena Moskovsky Lauren Travis
2012 Adam Edgtton Nabil Edgtton Andy Hung Liam Milne
2011 Maxim Henbest Justin Howard Liam Milne Michael Whibley
2010 Nabil Edgtton Paul Gosney Nye Griffiths Justin Williams
2009 P.Hollands J.Howard N.Howard A.Lockwood
2008 N.Edgtton P.Gosney N.Griffiths A.Hung
2007 N.Griffiths J.Howard G.Ware J.Williams
2006 P.Hollands J.Howard A.Newman N.Rodwell
2005 M.Doecke P.Gosney W.Jenner-O’Shea N.Van Jole
2004 F.Brown D.Geromboux M.Porter G.Ware
2003 N.Croft A.Lasocki T.Nunn K.Robb
2002 N.Croft A.Lasocki T.Nunn D.Wiltshire
2001 I.DelMonte K.Dyke E.Erichsen S.Hans C.Haugh A.Sarten
2000 A.Bach M.Murphy M.Prent J.West
1999 R.Brayshaw G.Dupont M.Murphy T.Nunn K.Robb
1998 A.Sarten L.Gold C.Baker T.Nunn
1997 B.Hutchinson M.Jappe K.Norman B.Nagy
1996 I.DelMonte K.Dyke J.Pitt A.Sarten
1995 K.Crowe-Mai J.Pitt A.Sarten B.Hutchinson G.Stafford
1994 D.Ackerley A.Ker C.Ker M.Prescott
1993 B.Coles D.Appleton R.Fruewirth M.Green D.Thompson L.Tobin
1992 A.Bach I.DelMonte M.Prescott M.Ware
1991 J.Spooner M.Mullamphy P.Newman G.Pocock P.Yovich
1990 H.Grosvenor D.Beckett H.Hudson P.Newman J.Spooner L.Yu
1989 M.Mullamphy D.Fryda P.Newman J.Spooner
1988 A.Mill D.Beckett F.Curtis A.Macready-Bryan
1987 R.Hills S.Hurley J.Spooner M.Thomson
1986 B.Travis P.Gill W.Lazer P.Reynolds
1985 A.Mill M.Doran H.Grosvenor A.Macready-Bryan
1984 I.Robinson J.Gill J.Roberts P.Ryan M.Smart
1983 I.Robinson G.Kozakos R.Moore M.Smart
1982 J.Roberts J.Lowe N.Rosendorff R.Sebesfi P.Smith
1981 J.Roberts P.Gue M.Sims B.Waters A.Watson
1980 J.Free R.Davis P.Gill J.Lowe N.Mathieson R.Richman
1979 S.Craig P.Fordham P.Gue A.Johns J.Roberts
1978 T.Brown M.Shieff B.Waters A.Watson
1977 T.Bourke R.Cook G.Kilvington D.Smith
1976 T.Bourke G.Kilvington L.Kilvington D.Smith
1975 M.Carter S.Craig P.Fordham B.Neill S.Neill
1974 E.Griffin E.Havas G.Havas A.Walsh
1973 R.Bignall I.Hilditch J.Horowitz D.Lusk D.Middleton G.Smolanko
1972 P.Fordham B.Laszynski D.Lilley R.Stuart
1971 A.Horowitz K.Moses T.Moss N.Nott
1970 R.Evans G.Havas I.McKinnon N.Nott R.Tzannes A.Walsh
1969 R.Klinger R.Grynberg I.McKinnon A.Walsh