Home > ABF Honour Boards > World Youth Teams

World Youth Teams

World Youth Teams
Under 26   Under 21   Girls
2018 10th (M.Doecke)
Renee Cooper
T.Libman
F.McGrath
M.Smith
A.Spooner
J.Thompson
               
2016 9th (L.Milne)
D.Braun
A.Edgtton
N.Edgtton
M.Henbest
J.Thompson
S.Williams
           2016 2nd Place (I.Thomson)
J.Brake
R.Cooper
K.Fuller
F.McGrath
E.Pattison
2014 10th (A.Hung)
A.Edgtton
N.Edgtton
L.Ginnan
J.Howard
J.Thompson
S.Williams
           2014 equal 5th (A.Hung)
J.Brake
R.Cooper
K.Fuller
E.Moskovsky
L.Travis
E.Pattison
2012 4th (D.Thompson)
A.Edgtton
N.Edgtton
P.Hollands
J.Howard
A.Hung
L.Milne
  2012 equal 5th (N.Griffiths)
D.Braun
R.Cooper
R.Cooper
E.Moskovsky
J.Thompson
L.Travis
       
2010 equal 5th (I.Del’Monte)
A.Edgtton
N.Edgtton
P.Gosney
J.Howard
A.Hung
M.Whibley
  2010 14th (K.Dyke)
L.Ginnan
S.Harrison
M.Henbest
S.Schulz
L.Travis
S.Williams
       
2008 equal 5th (C.Mill) N.Egdtton P.Gosney N.Griffiths
A.Hung D.Krochmalik G.Ware
  2008 11th (C.Mill) R.Cooper P.Hollands J.Howard
N.Howard A.Munro
       
2006 15th (J.Roberts) M.Doeke G.Feiler N.Griffiths
M.Porter G.Ware J.Williams
  2006 4th (J.Roberts) M.DeLivera A.Edgtton
N.Edgtton P.Hollands J.Howard A.Hung
       
2005 7th (J.Roberts) G.Feiler D.Geromboux
D.Krochmalik M.Porter G.Ware J.Williams
               
2003 14th (I.DelMonte) M.Abraham G.Feiler
D.Krochmalik M.Wilkinson D.Wiltshire J.Wyner
               
2001 11th (Peter Smith) P.Brayshaw S.Brayshaw
N.Croft G.Dupont L.Matthews M.Raisin
               
1999 7th (P.Newman) L.Gold K.Robb P.Brayshaw
G.Dupont N.Croft L.Matthews
               
1997 10th (G.Pocock) I.Delmonte P.Brayshaw
S.Brayshaw C.Mulley J.Pitt M.Raisin
               
1995 11th (S.Mullamphy) B.Hutchinson J.Pitt K.Robb
A.Sarten M.Jappe S.White
               
1993 9th (R.Richman) D.Appleton M.Green
R.Fruewirth D.Thompson B.Hutchinson A.Sarten
               
1991 3rd (A.Reiner) R.Fruewirth M.Mullamphy
P.Newman J.Spooner B.Thompson J.Wallis
               
1989 4th (R.Richman) R.Fruewirth
M.Mullamphy P.Newman J.Spooner B.Thompson
J.Wallis